Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2008

The next Lily Laskine harp Competition, scheduled in October 2011, must be confirmed very soon.
Then, the precise dates and the detail of the programme of the Competition will be officially announced.
The programme is now in process.

CIVP Rules 2011 - Photos 2008 Awards
2005 2008 2011 Photos 2011  
2002 1999 1996 1993 Partners

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine

Palmarès


Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2011

Jury 2011
Letizia Belmondo (Italy), Daphne Boden (United Kingdom), Frédérique Cambreling (France), Marie-Pierre Langlamet (France), Xavier de Maistre (France), Catherine Michel (France), Ernestine Stoop (Netherlands), Nicolas Tulliez (France), Ann Yeung (United States).

Awards 2011

Biographies and prizewinner concert programme

Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris - En hommage à Bertile Fournier
Ruriko Yamamiya, Japan

Deuxième Prix - Prix de la Fondation Victor Salvi
Marta Marinelli, Italy

Troisième Prix - A la mémoire de Jean-Michel Fournier, offert par Penny et Aldo Osti
Cristina Montes-Mateo, Spain

Prix de l’interprétation de l’œuvre de Ivan Fedele offert par la Sacem
Cristina Montes-Mateo, Spain

Quatrième Prix - Prix de l’Association Lily Laskine
Anaëlle Tourret, France

Mention
Ko Ni Choi, Korea et Agnè Keblyte, Lituania

Concours Juniors

Premier Prix - Junior
Naho Higuchi, Japan

Deuxième Prix - Junior
offert par le Groupe Calpers Hotels
Tjasha Gafner, Switzerland

Troisième Prix - Junior
Prix Catherine et Philippe Huguet
Klaudia Kushvid, Russia

Mention pour l’interprétation de l’œuvre de Emmanuel Oriol
Judith Crow, Austria

Mention
Alexandra Rzhavtseva, Russia

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2008

Jury 2008
Catherine Michel, chairman (France),
Emmanuel Ceysson (France), Florence Dumont (France), Maria Graf (Germany), Elizabeth Hainen (United States), Christine Icart (France), Anna Loro (Italy), Masumi Nagasawa (Japan), Anna Verkholantseva (Russia)

1er Grand Prix non adjuged

Deuxième Prix - Prix Maximilien Maddox: Rino Kageyama, Japan

Troisième Prix - À la mémoire de Jean-Michel Fournier: Agnès Clément, France

Quatrième Prix - Prix de l’Association Lily Laskine: Alexander Boldachev, Russia

Prize for the best performance of the new piece composed by Toshio Hosokawa, offered by the Sacem: Rino Kageyama, Japan

Mentions : Emilie Gastaud, France - Elizaveta Bushueva, Russia


Rino Kageyama with the Orchestre symphonique de la Garde Républicaine
conducted by François Boulanger, Final round Salle Gaveau

Concours Juniors

1er Prix junior: Benjamin Creighton Griffiths, United Kingdom

2ème Prix junior: Liliana Safikhanova, Russia

3ème Prix junior: Wesley Hsu, U.S.A.

Junior Prize for the best performance of the new piece composed for the Competition by Esteban Benzecry, offered by Jeanine and Leo Weil: Liliana Safikhanova, Russia

Mentions: Aisté Baliunyté, Lituania - Oriane David, France - Noël Wan, U.S.A.


Benjamin Creighton Griffiths, prizewinners’ ceremony...


Partners and Jury on stage just before the prizewinners’ ceremony...

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2005

Jury 2005
Marielle Nordmann (France), Jana Bouskova (République tchèque), Michèle Margand (France), Maria de la Pau-Tortelier (France), Natalia Shameyeva (Russia), Ayako Shinozaki (Japan), Ronald Zollman (Belgium).

1er Grand Prix : Aneleen Lenaerts - Belgium

2ème Prix : Nina Kupriyanova - Russia

3ème Prix : Reine Takano - Japan

1er Prix junior : Pauline Haas - France

 

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2002

Jury 2002
Suzan Mc Donald (United States), Ion Ivan Roncea (Romania), Tasso Adamopoulos (France), Isabelle Perrin (France), Catherine Michel (France), Milda Agazarian (Russia), Skaila Kanga (United Kingdom).

1er Grand Prix : Jane Yoon - Korea

2ème Prix : Maria Krouchevskaia - Russia

3ème Prix : Angela Dastrup - U.S.A.

1er Prix junior : Jimin Lee - Korea

 

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 1999

Jury 1999
André Guibert (France), Marielle Nordmann (France), Sevin Berck (Turquie), Natalia Shameyeva (Russia), Kumiko Inoue (Japan), Nancy Allen (United States), Jacques Casterède (France).

1er Grand Prix : Catrin Finch - United Kingdom

2ème Prix : Eric Nielsen - U.S.A.

3ème Prix : Letizia Belmondo - Italy

1er Prix junior : Varvara Ivanova - Russia

 

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 1996

1er Grand Prix : Tatiana Oskolkova - Russia

2ème Prix : Nika Riabchinenko - Russia

3ème Prix : Ann Yeung - U.S.A.

1er Prix junior : David Lootvoet - Belgium

 

Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 1993

1er Grand Prix : Christine Icart - France

2ème Prix : Xavier de Maistre - France

3ème Prix : Cristina Bianchi - Italy

1er Prix junior ex aequo :

Charlotte Balzereit - Germany
Valerie Kafelnikov - Russia

 

    

 


©2008 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome