Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours d'orgue 2007

Welcome CIVP Rules 2007 - Program 2007 Participants 2007
Awards Jury 2007 Images 2007 Rounds & organs Partners

-----------------------

 

Concours d'orgue

Rounds 2007 - First round - Second round - Final round

All rounds shall be open to public.

    Informations

COMPETITION 2007
Interpretation Competition

Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris : Benjamin Righetti, Switzerland

Second Prize - Prix de l’Académie des Beaux-Arts de l’Institut de France : Daria Burlak, Russia

Third Prize - Prix du Fonds pour la Création Musicale : Sarah Kim, Australia

Improvisation Competition

Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris : non adjuged

Interpretation or d'improvisation Competition

The Sacem Prize for the best performance of Round II by Thierry Escaich’s, composed for the Contest: Matthieu Magnuszewski, France

Prize for the young soloist given by the Fonds pour la Création Musicale : Daria Burlak, Russia

Mentions : Péter Kováts, Hungary, Jean-Charles Robin Gandrille, France, Marcel Andreas Ober, Germany

 



Interpretation Competition

First round

CNR de Paris (Grenzing organ)
-> the details of the organ
14 rue de Madrid, 75008 Paris - métro Europe ou Saint-Lazare

September 17th

14:45 Takeshi Kondo
15:00 Frank Krumbholz
15:15 Sarah Kim
15:30 Hyun Jung Kim
pause
16:15 Maurizio Rea
16:30 Jean-Charles Robin Gandrille
16:45 Marcel Andreas Ober
17:00 Péter Kováts
pause
17:45 Daria Burlak
18:00 Benjamin Righetti
18:15 Rudolf Cerc


20:30 Matthieu Magnuszewski
20:45 Régis Prud’homme
21:00 Brice Montagnoux
pause
21:35 Angèle Dionnau
21:50 Pascal Caldara

September 18th

14:30 Valentin Gascon Villa
14:45 Mai Tanaka
15:00 Ourania Gassiou
pause
15:35 Maxime Heintz
15:50 Mathias Kjellgren

Interpretation and improvisation Competition

Second round interpretation & first round improvistation

Église Saint Louis en l’Isle
-> the details of the round and the organ
September 20th - 14:30
19 bis rue Saint Louis en l’Ile, 75004 Paris - métro

14:30 Sarah Kim - Australia
14:50 Marcel Andreas Ober - Germany
15:10 Daria Burlak - Russia
15:30 Benjamin Righetti - Switzerland

pause

16:20 Matthieu Magnuszewski - France
16:40 Angèle Dionnau - France
17:00 Maxime Heintz - France
17:20 Mathias Kjellgren - Sweden

Église Saint François Xavier
->the details of the round and the organ
September 21st - 20:30
place du Président Mithouard, 75007 Paris -

20:30 Sarah Kim - Australia
20:50 Marcel Andreas Ober - Germany
21:10 Daria Burlak - Russia
21:30 Benjamin Righetti - Switzerland

pause

22:10 Matthieu Magnuszewski - France
22:30 Angèle Dionnau - France
22:50 Maxime Heintz - France
23:10 Mathias Kjellgren - Sweden

Basilique Sainte Clotilde
->the details of the round and the organ
September 22nd - 9:30 interpretation round
et à 13h30 improvisation round

9:30 Sarah Kim (Australia - interpretation)
9:50 Marcel Andreas Ober (Germany - interpretation)
10:10 Daria Burlak (Russia - interpretation)
10:30 Benjamin Righetti (Switzerland - interpretation)

pause

11:05 Matthieu Magnuszewski (France - interpretation)
11:25 Angèle Dionnau (France - interpretation)
11:45 Maxime Heintz (France - interpretation)
12:05 Mathias Kjellgren (Sweden - interpretation)

pause

13:30 Jean-Charles Robin Gandrille (improvisation)
13:50 Péter Kováts (improvisation)
14:10 Frank Krumbholz (improvisation)

Improvisation only

Église Saint-Etienne-du-Mont
->the details of the organ
September 23 - 16:00
1 place Sainte Geneviève 75005 Paris - métro Cardinal Lemoine ou RER Luxembourg

16:00 Jean-Charles Robin Gandrille - France
16:15 Péter Kováts - Hungary
16:30 Frank Krumbholz - Germany

Interpretation and improvisation Competition

Final rounds

Église Saint Roch - interpretation round only
->the details of the organ
September 24th

15:30 - Sarah Kim - Australia
15:45 - Marcel Andreas Ober - Germany
16:00 - Benjamin Righetti - Switzerland
16:15 - Daria Burlak - Russia

Église de la Trinité - interpretation round only
-> the details of the organ
September 25th

15:30 - Sarah Kim - Australia
15:50 - Marcel Andreas Ober - Germany
16:10 - Benjamin Righetti - Switzerland
16:30 - Daria Burlak - Russia

Basilique Sainte Clotilde - interpretation and improvisation rounds
-> the details of the organ
September 26th

14:00
- Sarah Kim - Australia
- Marcel Andreas Ober - Germany
- Benjamin Righetti - Switzerland
- Daria Burlak - Russia

15:20
- Sarah Kim - Australia
- Marcel Andreas Ober - Germany

16:25
- Benjamin Righetti - Switzerland
- Daria Burlak - Russia

17:40
- Jean-Charles Robin-Gandrille, France (improvisation)
- Péter Kováts, Hungary (improvisation)
18:30 improvisation

with the participation of the Orchestre symphonique du Conservatoire national de région de Paris, conducted by Pierre-Michel Durand.

 

Organ competition - round in Saint Etienne du Mont - 23 September 2007


©2005 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome