Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours de Trompette Maurice André

Welcome CIVP Rules 2006 - Participants 2006 Prizeswinners
  Rounds 2006 Images 2006 Jury 2006 Partners


David GUERRIER 1er prix concours 2000 - Gábor BOLDOCZKI 1er prix concours 1997
photo ©Eric de Gélis 2003

Maurice André International Trumpet Competition

1st round

2nd round

Finale


First round – Conservatoire national de région de Paris

Saturday 11 November

timing - candidates, pianist

14:00 - Paolo Amedeo Paravagna, Jan Kingdom
14:18 - Chung-Mom Ho, Lætitia Bougnol
14:36 - Cyril Paziot, Kanako Abe Campo
14:54 - Gemma Fuller, Lætitia Bougnol
15:12 - Balàzs Tóth, Véronique Goudin
15:30 - Antonio Sérgio Pacheco, Véronique Goudin

pause (20')

16:08 - Juan Moreno Martinez, Jan Kingdom
16:26 - Philip Cobb, Jan Kingdom
16:44 - Lukasz Gothszalk, Eriko Takezawa
17:02 - Timur Martynov, Jan Kingdom
17:20 - Flávio Gabriel Parro Da Silva, Pedro Mercado

pause (20')

17:58 - Paolo Amedeo Paravagna, Jan Kingdom
18:02 - Chung-Mom Ho, Lætitia Bougnol
18:06 - Cyril Paziot, Kanako Abe Campo
18:10 - Gemma Fuller, Lætitia Bougnol
18:14 - Balàzs Tóth, Véronique Goudin
18:18 - Antonio Sérgio Pacheco, Véronique Goudin
18:22 - Juan Moreno Martinez, Jan Kingdom
18:26 - Philip Cobb, Jan Kingdom
18:30 - Lukasz Gothszalk, Eriko Takezawa
18:34 - Timur Martynov, Jan Kingdom
18:38 - Flávio Gabriel Parro Da Silva, Pedro Mercado


20:30 - Robin Doyon, Pedro Mercado
20:48 - Esteban Batallán Cons, Lætitia Bougnol
21:06 - Pierre Macaluso, Lætitia Bougnol
21:24 - Sebastian Philpott, Jan Kingdom
21:42 - Fruzsina Hara, Eriko Takezawa
22:00 - Colin Sieg, Véronique Goudin

pause (20')

22:38 - Robin Doyon, Pedro Mercado
22:42 - Esteban Batallán Cons, Lætitia Bougnol
22:46 - Pierre Macaluso, Lætitia Bougnol
22:50 - Sebastian Philpott, Jan Kingdom
22:54 - Fruzsina Hara, Eriko Takezawa
22:58 - Colin Sieg, Véronique Goudin

Sunday 12 November

10:00 - Kirill Soldatov, Jan Kingdom
10:18 - David Szalkay, Pedro Mercado
10:36 - Alan Blair, Pedro Mercado

pause (20')

11:14 - Romain Leleu, Mathias Lecomte
11:32 - Neyko Bodurov, Lætitia Bougnol
11:50 - Kirill Soldatov, Jan Kingdom
11:54 - David Szalkay, Pedro Mercado
11:58 - Alan Blair, Pedro Mercado
12:02 - Romain Leleu, Mathias Lecomte
12:06 - Neyko Bodurov, Lætitia Bougnol


14:00 - Atsuko Sakuragi, Eriko Takezawa
14:18 - Joris Laenen, Eriko Takezawa
14:36 - Henri Deléger, Jan Kingdom
14:54 - Eloy Marqués Guardia, Lætitia Bougnol
15:12 - Amanda Pepping, Eriko Takezawa

pause (20')

15:50 - Enrico Negro, Stefania Obialero
16:08 - Francisco Alberto Flores Colmenares, Véronique Goudin
16:26 - John Adler, Tracy Cowden
16:44 - Stojance Kosovski, Véronique Goudin
17:02 - Tomasz Wozniak, Véronique Goudin

pause (20')

17:40 - Atsuko Sakuragi, Eriko Takezawa
17:44 - Joris Laenen, Eriko Takezawa
17:48 - Henri Deléger, Jan Kingdom
17:52 - Eloy Marqués Guardia, Lætitia Bougnol
17:56 - Amanda Pepping, Eriko Takezawa
18:00 - Enrico Negro, Stefania Obialero
18:04 - Francisco Alberto Flores Colmenares, Véronique Goudin
18:08 - John Adler, Tracy Cowden
18:12 - Stojance Kosovski, Véronique Goudin
18:16 - Tomasz Wozniak, Véronique Goudin


20:30 - Daniel de Gruchy-Lambert, Jan Kingdom
20:48 - Oliver Krenz, Jan Kingdom
21:06 - Joerge Becker, Petra Menzel-Wipfler
21:24 - Aleksandar Arsic, Jan Kingdom
21:42 - Christopher Seddon, Pedro Mercado

pause (20')

22:20 - Daniel de Gruchy-Lambert, Jan Kingdom
22:24 - Oliver Krenz, Jan Kingdom
22:28 - Joerge Becker, Petra Menzel-Wipfler
22:32 - Aleksandar Arsic, Jan Kingdom
22:36 - Christopher Seddon, Pedro Mercado

Monday 13 November

10:00 - Vedran Kocelj, Pedro Mercado
10:18 - Pierre Désolé, Véronique Goudin
10:36 - Juan-Luis González-Gómez, Véronique Goudin

pause (20')

11:14 - Clément Saunier, Jan Kingdom
11:32 - Per Ivarsson, Eriko Takezawa-Sischka
11:50 - Vedran Kocelj, Pedro Mercado
11:54 - Pierre Désolé, Véronique Goudin
11:58 - Juan-Luis González-Gómez, Véronique Goudin
12:02 - Clément Saunier, Jan Kingdom
12:06 - Per Ivarsson, Eriko Takezawa-Sischka


14:00 - Gatis Gorkusa, Lætitia Bougnol
14:18 - Laurent Schüttel, Lætitia Bougnol
14:36 - Fabio Brum, Eriko Takezawa-Sischka
14:54 - Aarne Ots, Véronique Goudin
15:12 - Simon Desbruslais, Véronique Goudin

pause (20')

15:50 - Tomonori Sato, Nobue Ito
16:08 - Gaudy Jose Sanchez Moreno, Véronique Goudin
16:26 - Stéphane Beaulac, Jan Kingdom
16:44 - Rubén Simeó Gijon, Véronique Goudin

pause (20')

17:22 - Gatis Gorkusa, Lætitia Bougnol
17:26 - Laurent Schüttel, Lætitia Bougnol
17:30 - Fabio Brum, Eriko Takezawa-Sischka
17:34 - Aarne Ots, Véronique Goudin
17:38 - Simon Desbruslais, Véronique Goudin
17:42 - Tomonori Sato, Nobue Ito
17:46 - Gaudy Jose Sanchez Moreno, Véronique Goudin
17:50 - Stéphane Beaulac, Jan Kingdom
17:54 - Rubén Simeó Gijon, Véronique Goudin

The contestants wil play :

1. Raymond Gallois-Montbrun : Sarabande and Finale

2. Either:

Henri Tomasi : Concerto for trumpet, transcription for trumpet and piano (first movement and cadenza) - Leduc

or André Jolivet : Concertino for trumpet, string orchestra and piano, transcription for trumpet and piano (from the beginning up to figure 24)

or Thierry Escaich : Tanz-Fantasie, for trumpet in C or B flat and piano

3. Avec piccolo :
Georg Philipp Telemann : Concerto in D-major, (first movement: adagio)

Second round Conservatoire national de région de Paris

Contestants will have to play

1. Leopold Mozart : Concerto in D-major, transcription for trumpet and piano - Billaudot

2. Either:

Alfred Desenclos : Incantation, Thrène et Danse for trumpet and piano (extracts : Incantation, Thrène and cadenza of the third movement)

or Robert Planel : Concerto for trumpet and string orchestra , transcription for trumpet and piano (first and second movements) - Transatlantiques

or Nicolas Bacri Concerto n°2, op.65, Im Angedenken Johann Sebastian Bachs, transcription for trumpet and piano (first movement) new piece set at the 2000 Maurice André Competition

Wednesday 15 November, 14:00

14:00 - Antonio Sérgio Pacheco, Véronique Goudin
14:09 - Philip Cobb, Jan Kingdom
14:18 - Timur Martynov, Jan Kingdom
14:27 - Flávio Gabriel Parro Da Silva, Pedro Mercado
14:36 - Robin Doyon, Lætitia Bougnol
14:45 - Esteban Batallán Cons, Lætitia Bougnol

pause

15:25 - Romain Leleu, Mathias Lecomte
15:33 - Henri Deléger, Jan Kingdom
15:42 - Enrico Negro, Stefania Obialero
15:51 - Antonio Sérgio Pacheco, Véronique Goudin
16:04 - Philip Cobb, Jan Kingdom
16:17 - Timur Martynov, Jan Kingdom

pause

17:00 - Flávio Gabriel Parro Da Silva, Pedro Mercado
17:13 - Robin Doyon, Lætitia Bougnol
17:26 - Esteban Batallán Cons, Lætitia Bougnol
17:39 - Romain Leleu, Mathias Lecomte
17:52 - Henri Deléger, Jan Kingdom
18:05 - Enrico Negro, Stefania Obialero

Thursday 16 November, 14:00

14:00 - Francisco Alberto Flores Colmenares, Véronique Goudin
14:09 - Tomasz Wozniak, Véronique Goudin
14:18 - Joerge Becker, Petra Menzel-Wipfler
14:27 - Vedran Kocelj, Pedro Mercado
14:36 - Pierre Désolé Véronique, Goudin
14:45 - Clément Saunier, Jan Kingdom

pause

15:25 - Tomonori Sato, Nobue Ito
15:33 - Gaudy Jose Sanchez Moreno, Véronique Goudin
15:42 - Rubén Simeó Gijon, Véronique Goudin
15:51 - Francisco Alberto Flores Colmenares, Véronique Goudin
16:04 - Tomasz Wozniak, Véronique Goudin
16:17 - Joerge Becke, Petra Menzel-Wipfler

pause

17:00 - Vedran Kocelj, Pedro Mercado
17:13 - Pierre Désolé, Véronique Goudin
17:26 - Clément Saunier, Jan Kingdom
17:39 - Tomonori Sato, Nobue Ito
17:52 - Gaudy Jose Sanchez Moreno, Véronique Goudin
18:05 - Rubén Simeó Gijon, Véronique Goudin

Conservatoire national de région de Paris – CNR
14 rue de Madrid – 75008 Paris

Final round Salle Gaveau
45 ruede la Boëtie – 75008 Paris

Saturday 18 November, 14:30

Joseph Haydn : Concerto in E flat major, free cadenza

14:30 Rubén Simeó Gijon
14:45 Esteban Batallán Cons
15:05 Francisco Alberto Flores Colmenares
15:25 Clément Saunier

entracte

Salvador Chuliá Hernández : Fantasía Concertante, composed for the 2006 Maurice André Competition.
Commissioned by musique nouvelle en liberté – Ville de Paris

16:10 Rubén Simeó Gijon
16:25 Esteban Batallán Cons
16:40 Francisco Alberto Flores Colmenares
16:55 Clément Saunier

With the Ensemble orchestral de Paris
conducted by Kirill Karabits

Prize-winners ceremony Salle Gaveau

A concert, featuring those prize-winners selected by the Jury, is to be held on Sunday 19 November, 16:30.

With the Ensemble orchestral de Paris
conducted by Kirill Karabits

    Informations

Registration for the participants in the CNR (14 rue de Madrid on Friday 10 November 2006 from 13:00, then a draw to determine the order of play is to take place on Friday 10 November. Rehearsal with pianist after the drawing of lots.

All rounds shall be open to the public


Jean-Luc Dolmaire©CIVP



©2006 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome